St Brigids - Fixtures

19/06/2021
SSG U12 2-team 2021
13:00St Brigids AvsErins Isle Russell ParkMore
SSG U11 4-team 2021
13:00St Brigids AvsClontarf ARussell ParkMore
SSG U10 2-team 2021
12:00St Maurs vsSt Brigids ARushMore
SSG U10 3-team 2021
12:00St Sylvesters vsSt Brigids ABroomfieldMore
20/06/2021
SSG U9 2-team 2021
10:00Castleknock AvsSt Brigids ASomertonMore
SSG U9 3-team 2021
10:00Clontarf AvsSt Brigids BSt Annes No 34More
03/07/2021
SSG U12 2-team 2021
13:00St Brigids BvsErin Go Bragh Russell ParkMore
13:00Whitehall Colmcille vsSt Brigids AEllenfieldMore
SSG U11 4-team 2021
13:00Kilmacud Crokes AvsSt Brigids APairc De BurcaMore
SSG U10 2-team 2021
12:00St Brigids AvsSt Sylvesters Russell ParkMore
SSG U10 3-team 2021
12:00St Brigids AvsSt Finians (S) Russell ParkMore
04/07/2021
SSG U9 2-team 2021
10:00St Brigids AvsRaheny ARussell ParkMore
SSG U9 3-team 2021
10:00St Brigids BvsNa Fianna ARussell ParkMore
SSG U8 6-team 2021
10:00St Brigids AvsBallinteer St Johns ARussell ParkMore
17/07/2021
SSG U12 2-team 2021
13:00St Brigids AvsRaheny ARussell ParkMore
SSG U11 3-team 2021
13:00Castleknock AvsSt Brigids ASomertonMore
SSG U10 2-team 2021
12:00Thomas Davis vsSt Brigids AKiltipper RoadMore
SSG U10 3-team 2021
12:00Erins Isle vsSt Brigids AFinglasMore
18/07/2021
SSG U9 2-team 2021
10:00St Brigids AvsTrinity Gaels Russell ParkMore
SSG U9 3-team 2021
10:00Beann Eadair vsSt Brigids BHowthMore
SSG U8 6-team 2021
10:00Kilmacud Crokes AvsSt Brigids APairc De BurcaMore
10:00Kilmacud Crokes AvsSt Brigids APairc De BurcaMore
28/07/2021
Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 1a
19:30St Brigids vsNa Fianna Russell ParkMore
31/07/2021
SSG U12 2-team 2021
13:00Fingallians vsSt Brigids ALawless Memorial ParkMore
SSG U11 3-team 2021
13:00St Brigids AvsSkerries Harps Russell ParkMore
13:00St Brigids AvsSkerries Harps Russell ParkMore
SSG U10 2-team 2021
12:00St Brigids AvsGood Counsel Russell ParkMore
SSG U10 3-team 2021
12:00St Brigids AvsRaheny ARussell ParkMore
01/08/2021
SSG U9 2-team 2021
10:00Fingal Ravens vsSt Brigids ARolestownMore
SSG U9 3-team 2021
10:00St Brigids BvsSt Patricks Donabate Russell ParkMore
SSG U8 6-team 2021
10:00St Brigids AvsSt Sylvesters Russell ParkMore
10:00St Brigids AvsSt Sylvesters Russell ParkMore
28/08/2021
Autumn Under 11 (4 team)
13:00Kilmacud Crokes AvsSt Brigids APairc De BurcaMore
Autumn Under 10 North Y (2 team)
12:00St Brigids AvsSt Oliver Plunketts Russell ParkMore
Autumn Under 10 South X (3 team)
12:00Round Towers Clondalkin vsSt Brigids AClondalkinMore
29/08/2021
Autumn Under 9 South X (3 Team)
10:00Foxrock Cabinteely AvsSt Brigids BKilboggett ParkMore
Autumn Under 9 Bye Match Ups
10:00St Brigids AvsBallyboden St Endas BRussell ParkMore
Autumn Under 8 South X (3 Team)
10:00St Kevins/Killians vsSt Brigids BKilnamanaghMore
Autumn Under 8 Bye Match Ups
10:00St Brigids AvsNa Fianna CRussell ParkMore
10:00St Marks vsSt Brigids CMcGee ParkMore
11/09/2021
Autumn Under 11 (4 team)
13:00St Brigids AvsLucan Sarsfields Russell ParkMore
Autumn Under 10 South X (3 team)
12:00St Brigids AvsBallyboden St Endas ARussell ParkMore
Autumn Under 10 Bye Match Ups
12:00St Brigids AvsCrumlin Russell ParkMore
12/09/2021
Autumn Under 9 North Y (2 team)
10:00Trinity Gaels vsSt Brigids ADrumnigh-DonaghmedeMore
Autumn Under 9 South X (3 Team)
10:00St Brigids BvsClontarf BRussell ParkMore
Autumn Under 8 North (3 Team)
10:00Clanna Gael/Fontenoy vsSt Brigids ASean Moore Park-RingsendMore
Autumn Under 8 South X (3 Team)
10:00St Brigids BvsKilmacud Crokes ARussell ParkMore
Autumn Under 8 South Y (3 Team)
10:00Naomh Olaf BvsSt Brigids CPairc Ui BhrianMore
25/09/2021
Autumn Under 12 Group 2 (2 team)
13:00St Brigids AvsBallyboden St Endas BRussell ParkMore
Autumn Under 12 Group 4 (2 team)
13:00Naomh Fionnbarra vsSt Brigids BPope John Paul Park IIMore
Autumn Under 11 (4 team)
13:00Cuala AvsSt Brigids AMeadowvaleMore
Autumn Under 10 North Y (2 team)
12:00Good Counsel vsSt Brigids AGaltymore RoadMore
Autumn Under 10 South X (3 team)
12:00Kilmacud Crokes AvsSt Brigids APairc De BurcaMore
26/09/2021
Autumn Under 9 North Y (2 team)
10:00St Brigids AvsNaomh Barrog Russell ParkMore
Autumn Under 9 South X (3 Team)
10:00Cuala AvsSt Brigids BMeadowvaleMore
Autumn Under 8 North (3 Team)
10:00St Brigids AvsRound Towers Clondalkin Russell ParkMore
Autumn Under 8 South X (3 Team)
10:00Ballinteer St Johns AvsSt Brigids BMarley ParkMore
Autumn Under 8 South Y (3 Team)
10:00St Brigids CvsSt Marys Saggart Russell ParkMore
09/10/2021
Autumn Under 11 (4 team)
13:00St Brigids AvsTempleogue Synge Street Russell ParkMore
Autumn Under 10 North Y (2 team)
12:00Na Fianna BvsSt Brigids ASt Mobhi RoadMore
Autumn Under 10 South X (3 team)
12:00St Brigids AvsNaomh Olaf Russell ParkMore
10/10/2021
Autumn Under 9 North Y (2 team)
10:00Scoil Ui Chonaill vsSt Brigids AClontarf RoadMore
Autumn Under 9 South X (3 Team)
10:00Raheny AvsSt Brigids BSt Annes No 10More
Autumn Under 8 North (3 Team)
10:00Fingallians vsSt Brigids ABalhearyMore
Autumn Under 8 South X (3 Team)
10:00Foxrock Cabinteely AvsSt Brigids BKilboggett ParkMore
Autumn Under 8 South Y (3 Team)
10:00Kilmacud Crokes BvsSt Brigids CPairc De BurcaMore
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 9
15:00Erin Go Bragh vsSt Brigids CSt Catherines ParkMore
23/10/2021
Autumn Under 12 Group 2 (2 team)
13:00St Brigids AvsKilmacud Crokes BRussell ParkMore
Autumn Under 12 Group 4 (2 team)
13:00Tyrrelstown vsSt Brigids BTyrellstownMore
Autumn Under 11 (4 team)
13:00Clontarf AvsSt Brigids ASt Annes No 34More
Autumn Under 10 North Y (2 team)
12:00St Brigids AvsWestmanstown Gaels Russell ParkMore
Autumn Under 10 South X (3 team)
12:00Ranelagh Gaels vsSt Brigids ABushy ParkMore
24/10/2021
Go-Ahead Senior Shield Knock Out Stages
15:00St Brigids vsClontarf Russell ParkMore
Under 14 Championship Division 9 N Knock Out Stages
13:30St Brigids BvsRaheny BRussell ParkMore
Under 13 Shield Division 1 Knock Out Stages
13:30St Brigids AvsThomas Davis Russell ParkMore
Under 13 Division 7 Cup Knock Out Stages
13:30St Brigids BvsSt Marks McGee ParkMore
Autumn Under 9 North Y (2 team)
10:00Castleknock AvsSt Brigids ASomertonMore
Autumn Under 9 South X (3 Team)
10:00St Brigids BvsBallyboden St Endas ARussell ParkMore
Autumn Under 8 North (3 Team)
10:00St Brigids AvsNaomh Barrog Russell ParkMore
Autumn Under 8 South X (3 Team)
10:00St Brigids BvsNaomh Olaf Russell ParkMore
Autumn Under 8 South Y (3 Team)
10:00St Brigids CvsBallinteer St Johns BRussell ParkMore
Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 9a
15:00Fingallians CvsSt Brigids CBalhearyMore
31/10/2021
Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 9a
13:00St Brigids CvsMan O War BRussell ParkMore






St Brigids GAA Club,
Russell Park, Navan Road, Dublin 15
Contact: pro.stbrigids.dublin@gaa.ie