St Brigids - Fixtures

26/02/2022
U9 Football Gp.1x (3Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 1vsSt Maurs Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00Ranelagh Gaels vsSt Brigids 1Donnybrook StadiumMore
U10 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00Parnells vsSt Brigids 2ChanelMore
U11 Football Gp.1Z (3 Team) All County
11:00Raheny vsSt Brigids 1St Annes 12aMore
U11 Football Gp.2X (2 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 2vsBallinteer St Johns 2Russell ParkMore
05/03/2022
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 1vsSt Maurs Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
11:00Raheny 1vsSt Brigids 2St Annes 7More
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
10:00St Brigids 1vsSt Patricks (D) Russell ParkMore
12/03/2022
U9 Football Gp.1x (3Team) Northside
11:00Trinity Gaels vsSt Brigids 1DrumnighMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
10:00St Brigids 1vsSt Sylvesters 1Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00Round Towers (L) vsSt Brigids 2Thomas Ashe ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.1Z (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsSt Finians (S) Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.2X (2 Team) All County
12:15St Judes 2vsSt Brigids 2Tymon ParkMore
U12 Football B Grading Gp.1
12:15Fingallians 1vsSt Brigids 1BalhearyMore
19/03/2022
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsSt Vincents 1Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
11:00St Oliver Plunkett ER vsSt Brigids 2Martin Savage ParkMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00St Vincents 1vsSt Brigids 1PNUMore
26/03/2022
U9 Football Gp.1x (3Team) Northside
11:00St Sylvesters 1vsSt Brigids 1Malahide CastleMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
10:00Na Gaeil Óga vsSt Brigids 1Páirc Naomh CaitríonaMore
U10 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00Scoil Ui Chonaill vsSt Brigids 2Clontarf RoadMore
U11 Football Gp.1Z (3 Team) All County
11:00Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 1vsSt Brigids 1Ringsend ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.2X (2 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 2vsErin Go Bragh Russell ParkMore
U12 Football F Grading Gp.1
11:00Ballyboden St Endas 5vsSt Brigids 4BallycullenMore
02/04/2022
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsWhitehall Colmcille 2Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
11:00Na Fianna 1vsSt Brigids 2St Patricks College DCUMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsNaas Russell ParkMore
U12 Hurling B Grading Gp.1
12:15St Brigids 1vsBye Russell ParkMore
09/04/2022
U9 Football Gp.1x (3Team) Northside
12:15St Brigids 1vsRaheny 1Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
10:00St Brigids 1vsNaomh Mearnog 1Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
12:15St Peters vsSt Brigids 2GarristownMore
U11 Football Gp.1Z (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsCuala 2Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.2X (2 Team) All County
11:00Shankill vsSt Brigids 2Stonebridge RoadMore
U12 Football E Grading Gp.2
12:15Tyrrelstown vsSt Brigids 3Tyrrelstown ParkMore
23/04/2022
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00Erin Go Bragh vsSt Brigids 1Hazelbury ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
11:00Fingallians 2vsSt Brigids 2BalhearyMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00Faughs 1vsSt Brigids 1Templeogue CollegeMore
U12 Hurling F Grading Gp.4
12:15St Brigids 3vsNaomh Barrog 2Russell ParkMore
07/05/2022
U9 Football Gp.1x (3Team) Northside
10:00St Oliver Plunkett ER vsSt Brigids 1Martin Savage ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00Lucan Sarsfields 1vsSt Brigids 1Arthur Griffith ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsSt Finians (S) 2Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.1Z (3 Team) All County
11:30Clontarf 1vsSt Brigids 1St DavidsMore
U11 Football Gp.2X (2 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 2vsFingallians 2Russell ParkMore
U12 Football B Grading Gp.1
12:15St Brigids 1vsBye Russell ParkMore
14/05/2022
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 1vsTrinity Gaels Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00Castleknock 1vsSt Brigids 2PorterstownMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00St Sylvesters 1vsSt Brigids 1BridgefieldMore
21/05/2022
U9 Football Gp.1x (3Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 1vsNaomh Barrog Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
10:00St Brigids 1vsBallinteer St Johns 2Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00St Margarets vsSt Brigids 2St MargaretsMore
U11 Football Gp.1Z (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsBray Emmets Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.2X (2 Team) All County
11:00St Peters vsSt Brigids 2NaulMore
28/05/2022
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
11:00St Sylvesters 2vsSt Brigids 1Malahide CastleMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 2vsErins Isle Russell ParkMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsO Dwyers Russell ParkMore
11/06/2022
U9 Football Gp.1x (3Team) Northside
11:00Man O War vsSt Brigids 1Man O WarMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00Beann Eadair vsSt Brigids 1Balkhill Road-HowthMore
U10 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsSt Peregrines Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.1Z (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsLucan Sarsfields 1Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.2X (2 Team) All County
12:15St Brigids 2vsStars of Erin Russell ParkMore
18/06/2022
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsNa Fianna 3Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Vincents 1vsSt Brigids 2PNUMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
12:15Lucan Sarsfields 1vsSt Brigids 1Arthur Griffith ParkMore
25/06/2022
U9 Football Gp.1x (3Team) Northside
12:15St Brigids 1vsErins Isle Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
10:00St Brigids 1vsBallyboden St Endas 3Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00St Vincents 2vsSt Brigids 2PNUMore
U11 Football Gp.1Z (3 Team) All County
10:00Na Fianna 1vsSt Brigids 1St Vincents SchoolMore
U11 Football Gp.2X (2 Team) All County
11:00Bye vsSt Brigids 2ByeMore
27/08/2022
U8 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside REVISED
10:00St Brigids 2vsClontarf 1Russell ParkMore
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 1vsO Dwyers Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
12:15St Brigids 2vsNaomh Barrog Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside REVISED
10:45Na Fianna 2vsSt Brigids 1St Patricks College DCUMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00Clanna Gael-Fontenoy vsSt Brigids 1Sean Moore ParkMore
U10 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside REVISED
10:00St Brigids 2vsErins Isle Russell ParkMore
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsBallyboden St Endas 1Russell ParkMore
U11 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Team) All County REVISED
12:15St Brigids 2vsGood Counsel Liffey Gaels Russell ParkMore
03/09/2022
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside REVISED
11:00St Brigids 2vsSt Patricks (D) Russell ParkMore
U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside REVISED
10:30Whitehall Colmcille 2vsSt Brigids 1EllenfieldMore
U9 Football Gp.1x (3Team) Northside
11:00Castleknock 2vsSt Brigids 1PorterstownMore
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside REVISED
10:00St Brigids 2vsCastleknock 1Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
10:00Castleknock 2vsSt Brigids 1PorterstownMore
U10 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsTrinity Gaels Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.1Z (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsSt Sylvesters 1Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.2X (2 Team) All County
11:00Ranelagh Gaels vsSt Brigids 2Dartry ParkMore
10/09/2022
U8 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside REVISED
10:00Whitehall Colmcille 1vsSt Brigids 2CloghranMore
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00Naomh Mearnog 1vsSt Brigids 1Pairc MearnogMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
11:00O Dwyers vsSt Brigids 2Bremore ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside REVISED
11:00St Brigids 1vsFingallians 1Russell ParkMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
12:15Ballyboden St Endas 2vsSt Brigids 1Sancta MariaMore
U10 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside REVISED
11:00St Brigids 2vsNaomh Barrog Russell ParkMore
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00Kilmacud Crokes 2vsSt Brigids 1DeerparkMore
U11 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Team) All County REVISED
11:30Whitehall Colmcille vsSt Brigids 2EllenfieldMore
17/09/2022
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside REVISED
11:30Ballymun Kickhams vsSt Brigids 2St Kevins College-Ballygall RdMore
U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside REVISED
10:00St Brigids 1vsNa Fianna 2Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Gp.1x (3Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 1vsClontarf 1Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside REVISED
11:00St Sylvesters 2vsSt Brigids 2Malahide CastleMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00Na Fianna 1vsSt Brigids 1CollinstownMore
U10 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsRound Towers (L) Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.1Z (3 Team) All County
11:00Ballinteer St Johns 1vsSt Brigids 1Marlay ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.2X (2 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 2vsSt Kevin-Killians Russell ParkMore
24/09/2022
U8 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside REVISED
11:00St Brigids 2vsNaomh Barrog 1Russell ParkMore
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsBye Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsBye Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside REVISED
11:00Erin Go Bragh vsSt Brigids 1Hazelbury ParkMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
10:00St Brigids 1vsCastleknock 1Russell ParkMore
U10 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside REVISED
11:00Wild Geese vsSt Brigids 2OldtownMore
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsFingallians 1Russell ParkMore
U11 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Team) All County REVISED
12:15St Brigids 2vsSt Judes 2Russell ParkMore
U12 Hurling League Div.7
12:15St Brigids 2vsBye Russell ParkMore
01/10/2022
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside REVISED
10:00St Brigids 2vsNa Fianna 3Russell ParkMore
U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside REVISED
10:00St Vincents 2vsSt Brigids 1PNUMore
U9 Football Gp.1x (3Team) Northside
11:00Fingallians 2vsSt Brigids 1BalhearyMore
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside REVISED
11:00St Brigids 2vsNa Fianna 2Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
10:00Naomh Olaf 1vsSt Brigids 1Pc Ui BhriainMore
U10 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00St Brigids 2vsClontarf 2Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.1Z (3 Team) All County
11:00Man O War vsSt Brigids 1Man O WarMore
U11 Football Gp.2X (2 Team) All County
11:30Whitehall Colmcille vsSt Brigids 2EllenfieldMore
U12 Football League Div.3
12:15Thomas Davis 1vsSt Brigids 1AylesburyMore
U12 Football League Div.8
12:15St Brigids 2vsSt Patricks (D) 2Russell ParkMore
U12 Football League Div.11
11:00Thomas Davis 2vsSt Brigids 3AylesburyMore
U12 Football League Div.13
11:15Naomh Mearnog 3vsSt Brigids 4Pairc MearnogMore
08/10/2022
U8 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside REVISED
10:00Na Fianna 1vsSt Brigids 2St Patricks College DCUMore
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00Clontarf 2vsSt Brigids 1St Annes 30More
U9 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 2vsSt Sylvesters 1Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside REVISED
10:00St Brigids 1vsWhitehall Colmcille 1Russell ParkMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00Fingallians 2vsSt Brigids 1BalhearyMore
U10 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside REVISED
10:00Beann Eadair vsSt Brigids 2Balkhill Road-HowthMore
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00Castleknock 1vsSt Brigids 1PorterstownMore
U11 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Team) All County REVISED
11:00St Finians (S) vsSt Brigids 2RidgewoodMore
U12 Hurling League Div.3
12:15Naomh Barrog 1vsSt Brigids 1St Annes 14More
U12 Hurling League Div.7
12:15St Vincents 2vsSt Brigids 2Fairview ParkMore
U12 Hurling League Div.13
12:15St Brigids 3vsSt Patricks (D) 2Russell ParkMore
15/10/2022
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside REVISED
10:00St Sylvesters 2vsSt Brigids 2Malahide CastleMore
U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside REVISED
10:00St Brigids 1vsBeann Eadair Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Gp.1x (3Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsNa Fianna 1Russell ParkMore
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside REVISED
10:00Erin Go Bragh vsSt Brigids 2Hazelbury ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsSt Maurs Russell ParkMore
U10 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside
11:00St Margarets vsSt Brigids 2St MargaretsMore
U11 Football Gp.1Z (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsRaheny Russell ParkMore
U11 Football Gp.2X (2 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 2vsThomas Davis Russell ParkMore
U12 Football League Div.3
12:15St Brigids 1vsNaomh Barrog 1Russell ParkMore
U12 Football League Div.8
12:15Naomh Fionnbarra vsSt Brigids 2John Paul ParkMore
U12 Football League Div.11
12:15St Brigids 3vsStars of Erin Russell ParkMore
U12 Football League Div.13
12:15St Brigids 4vsCastleknock 4Russell ParkMore
22/10/2022
U8 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside REVISED
10:00St Brigids 2vsNaomh Mearnog 3Russell ParkMore
U8 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside
10:00St Brigids 1vsFingallians 1Russell ParkMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) Northside
10:00Trinity Gaels vsSt Brigids 2DrumnighMore
U9 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) Northside REVISED
10:00St Sylvesters 2vsSt Brigids 1Malahide CastleMore
U10 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsNaomh Mearnog 1Russell ParkMore
U10 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside REVISED
10:00St Brigids 2vsSt Finians (S) 2Russell ParkMore
U11 Hurling Gp.1X (3 Team) All County
11:00St Brigids 1vsCuala 1Russell ParkMore
U11 Hurling Gp.2 (2 Team) All County REVISED
11:00St Brigids 2vsSt Vincents 2Russell ParkMore
U12 Hurling League Div.3
12:15St Brigids 1vsRanelagh Gaels 1Russell ParkMore
U12 Hurling League Div.7
12:15St Brigids 2vsLucan Sarsfields 2Russell ParkMore
U12 Hurling League Div.13
12:15Erins Isle 2vsSt Brigids 3FinglasMore






St Brigids GAA Club,
Russell Park, Navan Road, Dublin 15
Contact: pro.stbrigids.dublin@gaa.ie