St Brigids - Results

Senior Championship Group A
05/06/2019
Clontarf 4-9vs2-11St Brigids Round 5 More
29/05/2019
St Brigids 2-15vs2-12St Sylvesters Round 4 More
15/05/2019
Foxrock Cabinteely 5-11vs1-8St Brigids Round 2 More
08/05/2019
St Brigids 1-14vs3-7Na Fianna Round 1 More
Junior H Championship Group B
07/08/2019
St Brigids B-vs-Shankill BConceded by Shankill B More
31/07/2019
Cuala C2-9vs2-6St Brigids BRound 2 More
Adult League Division 1b
01/05/2019
St Sylvesters 5-10vs4-13St Brigids Moved from May 8th More
10/04/2019
St Brigids 3-8vs2-9Clontarf  More
31/03/2019
Thomas Davis -vs-St Brigids Conceded by St Brigids More
Adult League Division 9
29/05/2019
St Finians (N) -vs-St Brigids BConceded by St Brigids B More
22/05/2019
St Brigids B2-8vs0-8Cuala C More
15/05/2019
Erin Go Bragh 2-9vs2-10St Brigids B More
08/05/2019
St Brigids B-vs-Ballyboden St Endas DConceded by Ballyboden St Endas D More
01/05/2019
Shankill B4-2vs5-22St Brigids B More
24/04/2019
St Brigids B0-1vs11-15St Marys Saggart  More
17/04/2019
Beann Eadair 4-13vs2-4St Brigids B More
Adult Cup Division 1
31/07/2019
St Brigids -vs-St Sylvesters Conceded by St Sylvesters More
17/07/2019
Clontarf -vs-St Brigids Conceded by St Brigids More
15/07/2019
Thomas Davis -vs-St Brigids Conceded by St Brigids More
10/07/2019
St Brigids 3-8vs2-4Cuala  More
26/06/2019
St Brigids -vs-Kilmacud Crokes Conceded by St Brigids More
19/06/2019
Foxrock Cabinteely -vs-St Brigids Conceded by St Brigids More
12/06/2019
St Brigids 4-15vs4-7Ballyboden St Endas  More
24/04/2019
St Brigids 1-11vs4-8Fingallians  More
17/04/2019
Na Fianna 2-12vs2-15St Brigids  More
Adult Cup Division 9
14/08/2019
Shankill B-vs-St Brigids BConceded by Shankill B More
17/07/2019
St Brigids B1-5vs6-11St Marys Saggart  More
10/07/2019
Erin Go Bragh -vs-St Brigids BConceded by St Brigids B More
03/07/2019
St Brigids B1-7vs5-15Ballyboden St Endas D More
26/06/2019
St Finians (N) 3-12vs0-11St Brigids B More
19/06/2019
St Brigids B3-8vs1-7Cuala C More
05/06/2019
St Brigids B4-9vs8-18Beann Eadair  More
Under 18 Division 2
10/05/2019
Lucan Sarsfields 4-12vs1-11St Brigids A More
29/04/2019
St Brigids A3-11vs4-11St Sylvesters  More
15/04/2019
Raheny A2-6vs1-20St Brigids A More
30/03/2019
St Brigids A5-4vs4-7Castleknock A More
11/03/2019
St Brigids A7-12vs1-5St Finians (S)  More
02/03/2019
Fingallians 7-5vs2-7St Brigids A More
U15 Summer Football Group A
10/08/2019
St Brigids A3-10vs2-8Lucan Sarsfields  More
13/07/2019
St Brigids A2-8vs5-7Ballyboden St Endas A More
06/07/2019
Kilmacud Crokes A9-16vs4-13St Brigids A More
U15 Summer Football Group F
17/08/2019
St Brigids B-vs-Kilmacud Crokes BVoid match More
10/08/2019
Ballyboden St Endas B-vs-St Brigids BVoid match More
20/07/2019
St Brigids B5-5vs6-12Cuala B More
13/07/2019
St Brigids B-vs-Crumlin Void match More
06/07/2019
Erin Go Bragh 2-6vs6-8St Brigids B More
Under 15 Division 1
11/05/2019
St Brigids A4-8vs3-8Kilmacud Crokes A More
04/05/2019
St Brigids A3-7vs3-8Foxrock Cabinteely AFrom Apr 13 More
27/04/2019
Ballyboden St Endas A3-10vs1-8St Brigids A More
06/04/2019
Cuala A2-5vs2-13St Brigids A More
09/03/2019
St Brigids A2-5vs2-8Lucan Sarsfields  More
02/03/2019
Clontarf A1-7vs7-20St Brigids A More
Under 15 Division 5
26/05/2019
Crumlin 7-6vs3-4St Brigids BPlay-off. Extra time 10 min per half and 5 kicks for points fro More
09/05/2019
St Brigids B3-10vs6-4Ballyboden St Endas B More
04/05/2019
Cuala B2-5vs5-9St Brigids B More
28/04/2019
St Brigids B4-11vs3-7Man O War  More
13/04/2019
Kilmacud Crokes B1-4vs4-5St Brigids BBenildus  More
08/04/2019
St Brigids B3-4vs2-7Crumlin  More
30/03/2019
Erin Go Bragh 4-6vs4-15St Brigids B More
09/03/2019
St Brigids B4-7vs1-3Thomas Davis B More
02/03/2019
St Marys Saggart 0-2vs5-4St Brigids B More
AIG Feile Division 1 Knockout Stages
18/05/2019
St Brigids A2-3vs1-9Clontarf A More
AIG Feile Division 1a (fewest points against determines 3way tie)
18/05/2019
St Brigids A2-6vs0-2Ballyboden St Endas ATimes Subject to Change More
St Brigids A1-6vs1-4Ballinteer St Johns ATimes Subject to Change More
Foxrock Cabinteely A1-1vs0-2St Brigids ATimes Subject to Change More
Under 14 Division 1
07/05/2019
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy 1-5vs3-13St Brigids A More
30/04/2019
St Brigids A5-10vs5-9Erins Isle  More
12/04/2019
St Brigids A3-6vs2-8Ballyboden St Endas A More
09/04/2019
Clontarf A4-6vs2-7St Brigids APitch unplayable. Mar 10 More
07/04/2019
Foxrock Cabinteely A1-8vs0-9St Brigids A More
24/03/2019
St Brigids A5-11vs3-1Kilmacud Crokes A More
03/03/2019
Lucan Sarsfields 2-6vs10-8St Brigids A More
Under 13 Division 4
08/06/2019
St Patricks Donabate 11-13vs0-4St Brigids A More
25/05/2019
St Brigids A4-6vs0-6Erins Isle  More
11/05/2019
St Annes 2-6vs2-6St Brigids A More
27/04/2019
St Brigids A2-6vs12-11Ballymun Kickhams eimear mc carney More
06/04/2019
Whitehall Colmcille 8-9vs6-7St Brigids A More
02/03/2019
St Brigids A3-3vs9-3Erin Go Bragh  More






St Brigids GAA Club,
Russell Park, Navan Road, Dublin 15
Contact: pro.stbrigids.dublin@gaa.ie