Naomh Brid - Results

Junior Championship Finals
05/11/2019
Castleknock B3-11vs0-7Naomh Brid BJUN 3 - CHAMP FINAL.A/W More
20/10/2019
Naomh Brid B1-10vs3-3St Finians JUN 3 CHAMP - S/FINAL More
Minor Div 2 Gr1
24/11/2019
Faughs/Celtic 4-6vs3-3Naomh Brid Minor B- Champ S/Final More
Minor Div 2 Gr2
17/11/2019
Skerries Harps 3-2vs8-13Naomh Brid Round 3 More
03/11/2019
Naomh Brid 1-6vs6-5St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh Rd 1 More
Minor Div 4 Gr2
01/12/2019
Naomh Brid B1-4vs1-14CBC Minor D Grp 2 Shield Final More
17/11/2019
Kilmacud Crokes B10-12vs0-0Naomh Brid BRound 3 More
10/11/2019
Naomh Brid B1-2vs2-10Lucan Sarsfields BRound 2 More
03/11/2019
Castleknock B-vs-Naomh Brid BConceded by Castleknock B More
Inter Semi Finals
06/10/2019
Erins Isle 1-11vs1-6Naomh Brid Inter 1 Champ S/Final More
We Are Dublin GAA Inter 1 Championship GR1
29/09/2019
Naomh Fionnbarra 2-5vs1-7Naomh Brid Round 5 More
22/09/2019
Naomh Brid 1-4vs5-10Castleknock Round 4 More
07/09/2019
Na Fianna B1-8vs3-12Naomh Brid Round 2 More
29/08/2019
Naomh Brid 3-11vs2-5Naomh Peregrine Rd 1 More
We Are Dublin GAA Junior 3 Championship GR2
08/10/2019
Naomh Brid B8-12vs2-5Commercials Round 5 More
02/10/2019
Naomh Brid B5-16vs2-1St Annes  More
22/09/2019
Lucan Sarsfields C1-8vs3-8Naomh Brid BRound 3 More
10/09/2019
Ballyboden St Endas C1-4vs2-9Naomh Brid BRound 2 More
03/09/2019
Erins Isle C3-5vs3-13Naomh Brid BRd 1 More
U13 Championship Division 3 GR2
29/09/2019
Ballyboden St Endas B1-0vs2-2Naomh Brid Round 3 More
22/09/2019
Naomh Brid 1-1vs5-3Skerries Harps Round 2 More
01/09/2019
Naomh Olaf 1-3vs3-4Naomh Brid Round 1 More
U14 Championship Division 1 GR1
28/09/2019
Naomh Brid 2-9vs0-2Na Fianna ARound 3 More
21/09/2019
Naomh Brid 2-7vs3-7Naomh Maur Round 2 More
31/08/2019
Lucan Sarsfields A3-5vs1-7Naomh Brid Round 1 More
U15 Championship Division 1 GR1
29/09/2019
Cuala A3-7vs4-4Naomh Brid Round 3 More
22/09/2019
Naomh Brid 0-5vs7-5Ballyboden St Endas ARound 2 More
01/09/2019
Kilmacud Crokes 1-7vs5-6Naomh Brid Round 1 More
U16 Championship Division 2 GR2
28/09/2019
Good Counsel 2-9vs4-5Naomh Brid Round 3 More
21/09/2019
Naomh Brid 2-3vs4-12Whitehall Colmcille Round 2 More
31/08/2019
Erins Isle 3-8vs3-6Naomh Brid Round 1 More
Inter 1 League
23/05/2019
Naomh Brid 2-10vs3-10Naomh Peregrine Round 9 More
16/05/2019
Thomas Davis 1-6vs4-17Naomh Brid Round 8 More
09/05/2019
Naomh Brid 2-9vs2-4Naomh Fionnbarra Round 7 More
25/04/2019
Na Fianna B3-6vs1-4Naomh Brid Round 5 More
18/04/2019
Naomh Brid 2-9vs4-3Ballyboden St Endas BRound 4 More
11/04/2019
Naomh Brid 2-6vs4-11Erins Isle Round 3 More
07/04/2019
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy -vs-Naomh Brid Conceded by Clanna Gael/Fontenoy More
31/03/2019
Lucan Sarsfields B1-10vs2-8Naomh Brid Rd 1 More
Junior 2 League
21/05/2019
Naomh Brid B-vs-Commercials Conceded by Commercials More
14/05/2019
Na Fianna C1-4vs0-6Naomh Brid BRound 6 More
07/05/2019
Castleknock B4-8vs0-6Naomh Brid BRound 5 More
30/04/2019
Naomh Brid B2-10vs0-3St Vincents DRound 4 More
23/04/2019
St Annes 3-6vs3-4Naomh Brid BRound 3 More
16/04/2019
Naomh Brid B2-8vs2-4Cuala BRound 2 More
09/04/2019
St Finians 2-2vs10-7Naomh Brid BRd 1 More
Adult Cup Inter North
27/06/2019
Naomh Brid 6-3vs8-5Naomh Fionnbarra Round 5 More
20/06/2019
Whitehall Colmcille -vs-Naomh Brid Conceded by Naomh Brid More
14/04/2019
Naomh Brid 0-6vs2-4Na Fianna BRound 3 More
24/03/2019
St Vincents B1-4vs4-17Naomh Brid Round 2 More
03/03/2019
Erins Isle B1-5vs6-7Naomh Brid Rd 1 More
U16 Shield Finals
09/11/2019
Naomh Brid 4-3vs2-6Fingallians Division 2 More
U16 Shield Semi Finals
05/10/2019
Naomh Brid 4-6vs4-3Cuala Division 2 More
U16 Division 1
18/05/2019
Naomh Brid A1-3vs2-8Lucan Sarsfields ARound 8 More
13/05/2019
Kilmacud Crokes A1-6vs0-2Naomh Brid ARound 7 - refixed More
28/04/2019
Naomh Brid A4-8vs1-5Celbridge Round 6 - refix  More
24/04/2019
Castleknock 0-4vs1-2Naomh Brid ARound 5 - Refix  More
10/04/2019
Skerries Harps A1-10vs5-9Naomh Brid ARound 3 - pitch unplayable - refix to 10/4  More
03/04/2019
Naomh Brid A1-1vs1-5Na Fianna ARound 2 - Refix  More
18/03/2019
Naomh Brid A1-3vs3-7Ballyboden St Endas Round 4 - Refix  More
23/02/2019
Naomh Brid A-vs-BYE Void match More
U16 Division 4
15/05/2019
Na Fianna B5-5vs2-5Naomh Brid BRound 7 - refixed More
06/05/2019
Skerries Harps B1-5vs2-7Naomh Brid BRound 3 - Pitch Unplayable More
27/04/2019
Naomh Brid B0-4vs6-4Lucan Sarsfields BRound 6 More
13/04/2019
Kilmacud Crokes B2-1vs7-9Naomh Brid BRound 5 More
23/03/2019
Naomh Brid B7-10vs1-3CBC Round 4 More
02/03/2019
Naomh Brid B2-2vs6-3Setanta Round 2 More
23/02/2019
Naomh Brid B-vs-BYE Void match More
U15 Shield Finals
20/10/2019
St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh 4-3vs2-2Naomh Brid Division 1 More
U15 Shield Semi Finals
06/10/2019
Naomh Brid 4-7vs2-6Whitehall Colmcille Division 1 More
U14 Shield Finals
19/10/2019
Naomh Brid 2-7vs0-2Ballinteer St Johns ADivision 1 More
U14 Shield Semi Finals
05/10/2019
Naomh Brid -vs-BYE Void match More
U14 Division 1
25/05/2019
Erins Isle 3-5vs2-4Naomh Brid ARound 7 More
22/05/2019
Naomh Maur 1-4vs4-15Naomh Brid ARound 5 More
04/05/2019
Naomh Brid A3-9vs2-3Ballyboden St Endas ARound 6 More
23/03/2019
Naomh Barrog 0-2vs8-7Naomh Brid ARound 4 More
09/03/2019
Naomh Brid A1-4vs0-2Na Fianna ARound 3 More
02/03/2019
Naomh Brid A10-4vs0-1Naas Round 2 More
23/02/2019
Naomh Brid A5-2vs6-4Lucan Sarsfields ARound 1 More
U14 Division 5
26/05/2019
Na Fianna B2-6vs1-1Naomh Brid BRound 7 More
04/05/2019
Naomh Brid B1-1vs9-3Lucan Sarsfields BRound 6 More
13/04/2019
Kilmacud Crokes B2-0vs4-1Naomh Brid BRound 5 More
23/03/2019
Naomh Brid B2-2vs3-1Cuala BRound 4 More
16/03/2019
Naomh Brid B1-1vs0-1Scoil Ui Chonaill Round 2 More
09/03/2019
Ballinteer St Johns B5-2vs1-1Naomh Brid BRound 3 More
23/02/2019
Naomh Brid B-vs-BYE Void match More
U13 Finals
10/11/2019
Naomh Brid 1-3vs4-5St Annes Division 3 More
U13 Semi Finals
20/10/2019
Naomh Brid 4-3vs4-1Good Counsel Division 3 More
U13 Division 2
12/06/2019
Cuala A5-12vs1-0Naomh Brid Round 2 More
26/05/2019
Castleknock A4-3vs5-0Naomh Brid Round 9 More
12/05/2019
Naomh Brid 1-0vs4-3Ballinteer St Johns ARound 8 More
05/05/2019
Naomh Brid -vs-BYE Void match More
28/04/2019
St Finians 16-1vs4-2Naomh Brid Round 6 More
14/04/2019
Naomh Brid 6-0vs3-7Good Counsel Round 5 More
07/04/2019
Fingallians 3-2vs1-1Naomh Brid Round 4 More
24/03/2019
Naomh Brid 0-1vs14-7Faughs/Celtic Round 3 More
24/02/2019
Naomh Brid 1-0vs4-4Clontarf Round 1 More






St Brigids GAA Club,
Russell Park, Navan Road, Dublin 15
Contact: pro.stbrigids.dublin@gaa.ie