Naomh Brid - Results

17/10/2021
We Are Dublin Championship U13 Division 6
Naomh Brid B2-0vs2-3Cuala BRound 4 More
We Are Dublin Championship Shield Semi Finals U16
Naomh Brid 1-16vs5-2Erins Isle Division 1 More
We Are Dublin Championship Semi Finals U14
Faughs/Celtic 9-7vs6-6Naomh Brid Division 2 More
We Are Dublin Championship Shield Semi Finals U14
Raheny B5-5vs3-0Naomh Brid BDivision 5 More
We Are Dublin Championship Semi Finals U13
Naomh Brid A8-16vs5-7Ballyboden St Endas ADivision 1 More
10/10/2021
Go-Ahead Championship Junior 2 Group A
Naomh Brid 7-4vs2-6Clann na Gael Shield Final More
Go-Ahead Championship Junior 4B Group A
Good Counsel C3-1vs5-9Naomh Brid BSHIELD FINAL. GC won the toss More
03/10/2021
We Are Dublin Championship U16 Division 1 Group 2
Cuala 0-9vs2-4Naomh Brid Round 3 More
We Are Dublin Championship U14 Division 2 Group 2
Naomh Brid A3-2vs6-6Naomh Jude Round 3 More
We Are Dublin Championship U14 Division 5 Group 1
Naomh Brid B-vs-Craobh Chiarain Conceded by Naomh Brid B More
We Are Dublin Championship U13 Division 1 GR1
Naomh Brid A6-7vs3-8Na Fianna ARound 3 More
We Are Dublin Championship U13 Division 6
Thomas Davis 11-3vs4-0Naomh Brid BRound 3 More
02/10/2021
We Are Dublin Championship U15 Division 2 Group 2
St Vincents 6-8vs1-7Naomh Brid Round 3 More
26/09/2021
Go-Ahead Championship Inter 1 Group A
Naomh Brid 2-5vs3-5Naomh Peregrine CHAMP S/FINAL More
Go-Ahead Championship Junior 4B Group A
Naomh Brid 5-13vs1-1Naomh Padraig BSHIELD S/FINAL.  More
19/09/2021
We Are Dublin Championship U16 Division 1 Group 2
Lucan Sarsfields A2-20vs1-6Naomh Brid Round 2 More
We Are Dublin Championship U14 Division 2 Group 2
Naomh Brid A8-16vs2-2Raheny ARound 2 More
We Are Dublin Championship U14 Division 5 Group 1
Naomh Brid B1-0vs2-4Shankill GAA Round 2 More
We Are Dublin Championship U13 Division 1 GR1
Naomh Brid A1-8vs2-4St Vincents Round 2 More
We Are Dublin Championship U13 Division 6
Naomh Brid B2-0vs6-1St Marks Round 2 More
18/09/2021
We Are Dublin Championship U15 Division 2 Group 2
Naomh Brid 2-4vs5-13Clontarf Round 2 More
09/09/2021
Go-Ahead Championship Inter 1 Group B
Naomh Padraig 1-4vs3-9Naomh Brid Rd 3 More
07/09/2021
Go-Ahead Championship Junior 2 Group B
Raheny B1-10vs0-6Naomh Brid BRd 3 More
Go-Ahead Championship Junior 4B Group B
Cuala C3-13vs1-3Naomh Brid Rd 3 More
05/09/2021
We Are Dublin Championship U16 Division 1 Group 2
Naomh Brid 0-7vs3-14Naomh Maur Round 1 More
We Are Dublin Championship U14 Division 2 Group 2
Commercials 7-5vs7-9Naomh Brid ARound 1 More
We Are Dublin Championship U14 Division 5 Group 1
Naomh Barrog B3-3vs0-0Naomh Brid BRound 1 More
We Are Dublin Championship U13 Division 1 GR1
Lucan Sarsfields A4-6vs7-9Naomh Brid ARound 1 More
We Are Dublin Championship U13 Division 6
Naomh Brid B-vs-BYE Void match More
03/09/2021
We Are Dublin Championship U15 Division 2 Group 2
Whitehall Colmcille 3-3vs5-4Naomh Brid Round 1 More
02/09/2021
Go-Ahead Championship Inter 1 Group B
Naomh Brid 0-8vs5-4Ballyboden St Endas BRd 2 More
31/08/2021
Go-Ahead Championship Junior 2 Group B
Naomh Brid B1-8vs3-6Good Counsel BRd 2 More
Go-Ahead Championship Junior 4B Group B
Naomh Brid -vs-Beann Eadair Conceded by Beann Eadair More
26/08/2021
Go-Ahead Championship Inter 1 Group B
St Vincents B1-6vs3-12Naomh Brid  More
24/08/2021
Go-Ahead Championship Junior 2 Group B
Whitehall Colmcille B1-4vs2-13Naomh Brid BRd 1 More
Go-Ahead Championship Junior 4B Group B
Kilmacud Crokes D5-10vs3-5Naomh Brid  More
10/08/2021
Go-Ahead Junior 2 Group 2
Naomh Brid B2-6vs4-6Good Counsel BRound 10 More
03/08/2021
Go-Ahead Junior 2 Group 2
Cuala B3-7vs3-8Naomh Brid B More
29/07/2021
Go-Ahead Inter 1
Naomh Brid 2-9vs1-6Naomh Peregrine Round 7 More
27/07/2021
Go-Ahead Junior 2 Group 2
Clann na Gael -vs-Naomh Brid BConceded by Clann na Gael More
U14 League Playoffs
Naomh Brid A2-4vs1-0Good Counsel Division 2 More
25/07/2021
U13 League Finals
Kilmacud Crokes A-vs-Naomh Brid AConceded by Naomh Brid A More
U13 League Playoffs
Naomh Brid B-vs-Naomh Olaf BVoid match More
22/07/2021
Go-Ahead Inter 1
Naomh Padraig 2-3vs1-6Naomh Brid Round 6 More
U15 Div 2 Playoff
Naomh Brid 2-8vs3-2Naomh Olaf  More
20/07/2021
Go-Ahead Junior 2 Group 2
Naomh Brid B0-5vs1-8Castleknock BRound 7 More
18/07/2021
U15 Div 2 Playoff
Naomh Brid 3-7vs5-6Whitehall Colmcille Playoff More
17/07/2021
U16 Div 1 Semi Finals
Ballyboden St Endas A5-3vs1-5Naomh Brid ASemi Final More
15/07/2021
Go-Ahead Inter 1
Naomh Brid 1-7vs0-14Naomh Mearnog Round 5 More
13/07/2021
Go-Ahead Junior 2 Group 2
Thomas Davis 6-12vs0-3Naomh Brid BRound 6 More
11/07/2021
U13 Division 1 Group 2
Castleknock A6-2vs13-9Naomh Brid ARound 3 More
U13 Division 6 Group 1
Naomh Brid B4-0vs8-3Beann Eadair Round 3 More
U14 Division 2 Group 1
Naomh Mearnog A-vs-Naomh Brid AConceded by Naomh Brid A More
U14 Division 6 Group 1
Naomh Brid B9-1vs4-6Naomh Barrog BRound 3 More
U15 Division 2 Group 1
Naomh Brid 2-5vs4-4St Vincents Round 3 More
08/07/2021
Go-Ahead Inter 1
Naomh Brid 2-9vs1-2Naomh Fionnbarra Round 4 More
07/07/2021
U16 Division 1 Group 2
Naomh Brid A5-16vs0-1Na Fianna ARound 3 More
06/07/2021
Go-Ahead Junior 2 Group 2
Good Counsel B2-10vs4-1Naomh Brid BRound 5 More
04/07/2021
U15 Division 2 Group 1
Fingallians 3-5vs1-2Naomh Brid ARound 2 More
30/06/2021
U16 Division 1 Group 2
Lucan Sarsfields A7-6vs2-2Naomh Brid ARound 2 More
29/06/2021
Go-Ahead Junior 2 Group 2
Naomh Brid B0-3vs3-7Cuala BRound 4 More
27/06/2021
U13 Division 1 Group 2
Cuala A1-0vs6-8Naomh Brid ARound 2 More
U13 Division 6 Group 1
Faughs/Celtic B8-0vs0-0Naomh Brid BRound 2 More
U14 Division 2 Group 1
St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh 6-12vs1-0Naomh Brid ARound 2 More
U14 Division 6 Group 1
Naomh Brid B-vs-Round Towers Lusk Conceded by Naomh Brid B More
U15 Division 2 Group 1
Naomh Brid 4-13vs3-0Castleknock ARound 1 More
24/06/2021
Go-Ahead Inter 1
Na Fianna B2-2vs1-4Naomh Brid Round 3 More
22/06/2021
Go-Ahead Junior 2 Group 2
Naomh Brid B2-3vs1-4Clann na Gael Round 3 More
19/06/2021
U16 Division 1 Group 2
Naomh Brid A3-15vs1-7St Vincents Round 1 More
17/06/2021
Go-Ahead Inter 1
Naomh Brid 0-10vs4-10Ballyboden St Endas BRound 2 More
15/06/2021
Go-Ahead Junior 2 Group 2
Castleknock B4-12vs0-4Naomh Brid BRound 2 More
13/06/2021
U13 Division 1 Group 2
Naomh Brid A6-6vs3-6St Vincents Round 1 More
U13 Division 6 Group 1
Naomh Brid B-vs-BYE Void match More
U14 Division 2 Group 1
Naomh Brid A4-7vs3-2Clontarf Rd 1 More
U14 Division 6 Group 1
Raheny B6-1vs1-2Naomh Brid BRd 1 More
10/06/2021
Go-Ahead Inter 1
St Vincents B3-10vs0-9Naomh Brid Round 1 More
08/06/2021
Go-Ahead Junior 2 Group 2
Naomh Brid B1-5vs3-12Thomas Davis Round 1 More






St Brigids GAA Club,
Russell Park, Navan Road, Dublin 15
Contact: pro.stbrigids.dublin@gaa.ie