Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 11th May
U10 Football Gp.1X (3 team) All County
U10 Football Gp.1X (3 team) All County
11/05/2024
Rush
St Maurs
St Maurs
11:00
11:00
Ballinteer St Johns 1
Ballinteer St Johns 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
U11 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) All County
U11 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) All County
11/05/2024
Rathcoole Public Park
St Marys S
St Marys S
11:00
11:00
St Maurs
St Maurs
More +
More +
Venue:
Rathcoole Public Park
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside
11/05/2024
Rush
St Maurs
St Maurs
11:00
11:00
St Vincents 1
St Vincents 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
U12 Football League Div.12
U12 Football League Div.12
11/05/2024
Aylesbury
Thomas Davis 2
Thomas Davis 2
12:15
12:15
St Maurs 2
St Maurs 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Aylesbury
U12 Football League Div.4
U12 Football League Div.4
11/05/2024
Rush
St Maurs 1
St Maurs 1
12:15
12:15
Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 1
Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
Saturday 18th May
U8 Hurling Gp.2Y (2 team) Northside
U8 Hurling Gp.2Y (2 team) Northside
18/05/2024
Rush
St Maurs 2
St Maurs 2
10:00
10:00
Craobh Chiarain
Craobh Chiarain
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
U8 Hurling Gp.2X (2 team) Northside
U8 Hurling Gp.2X (2 team) Northside
18/05/2024
Rush
St Maurs 1
St Maurs 1
10:00
10:00
Beann Eadair
Beann Eadair
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
U9 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside
U9 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside
18/05/2024
Rush
St Maurs
St Maurs
11:00
11:00
St Sylvesters 2
St Sylvesters 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
U11 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) All County
U11 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) All County
18/05/2024
Rush
St Maurs
St Maurs
11:00
11:00
Fingallians 1
Fingallians 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
U10 Hurling Gp.1Z (3 team) All County
U10 Hurling Gp.1Z (3 team) All County
18/05/2024
Rush
St Maurs
St Maurs
11:00
11:00
Kilmacud Crokes 1
Kilmacud Crokes 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
Saturday 25th May
U8 Football Gp.2 (2 team) Northside
U8 Football Gp.2 (2 team) Northside
25/05/2024
Rush
St Maurs 1
St Maurs 1
10:00
10:00
Beann Eadair
Beann Eadair
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
25/05/2024
Rush
St Maurs 2
St Maurs 2
10:00
10:00
St Patricks (D) 2
St Patricks (D) 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
U11 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) All County
U11 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) All County
25/05/2024
Rush
St Maurs
St Maurs
11:00
11:00
Fingallians 1
Fingallians 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside
25/05/2024
Russell Park
St Brigids 1
St Brigids 1
11:00
11:00
St Maurs
St Maurs
More +
More +
Venue:
Russell Park
U10 Football Gp.1X (3 team) All County
U10 Football Gp.1X (3 team) All County
25/05/2024
St Davids
Clontarf 1
Clontarf 1
11:00
11:00
St Maurs
St Maurs
More +
More +
Venue:
St Davids
U12 Football League Div.12
U12 Football League Div.12
25/05/2024
Rush
St Maurs 2
St Maurs 2
12:15
12:15
Scoil Ui Chonaill
Scoil Ui Chonaill
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
U12 Football League Div.4
U12 Football League Div.4
25/05/2024
Robbie Farrell Park
St Patricks (D) 1
St Patricks (D) 1
12:15
12:15
St Maurs 1
St Maurs 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Robbie Farrell Park
Saturday 8th June
U8 Hurling Gp.2X (2 team) Northside
U8 Hurling Gp.2X (2 team) Northside
08/06/2024
Drumnigh
Trinity Gaels 2 ( 1 team only)
Trinity Gaels 2 ( 1 team only)
10:00
10:00
St Maurs 1
St Maurs 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Drumnigh
U8 Hurling Gp.2Y (2 team) Northside
U8 Hurling Gp.2Y (2 team) Northside
08/06/2024
Cloghran
Whitehall Colmcille 2
Whitehall Colmcille 2
10:00
10:00
St Maurs 2
St Maurs 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Cloghran
U10 Hurling Gp.1Z (3 team) All County
U10 Hurling Gp.1Z (3 team) All County
08/06/2024
Bye
Bye
Bye
11:00
11:00
St Maurs
St Maurs
More +
More +
Venue:
Bye
U11 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) All County
U11 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) All County
08/06/2024
St Vincents School
Na Fianna 1
Na Fianna 1
11:00
11:00
St Maurs
St Maurs
More +
More +
Venue:
St Vincents School
Saturday 15th June
U8 Football Gp.2 (2 team) Northside
U8 Football Gp.2 (2 team) Northside
15/06/2024
Blunden Drive
O Tooles
O Tooles
10:00
10:00
St Maurs 1
St Maurs 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Blunden Drive
15/06/2024
Cloghran
Whitehall Colmcille 2
Whitehall Colmcille 2
10:00
10:00
St Maurs 2
St Maurs 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Cloghran
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside
15/06/2024
Rush
St Maurs
St Maurs
11:00
11:00
Fingallians 2
Fingallians 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
U10 Football Gp.1X (3 team) All County
U10 Football Gp.1X (3 team) All County
15/06/2024
Rush
St Maurs
St Maurs
11:00
11:00
Kilmacud Crokes 2
Kilmacud Crokes 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
U11 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) All County
U11 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) All County
15/06/2024
Ballycullen
Ballyboden St Endas 2
Ballyboden St Endas 2
11:00
11:00
St Maurs
St Maurs
More +
More +
Venue:
Ballycullen
U12 Football League Div.12
U12 Football League Div.12
15/06/2024
Fairview Park
St Vincents 3
St Vincents 3
12:15
12:15
St Maurs 2
St Maurs 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Fairview Park
U12 Football League Div.4
U12 Football League Div.4
15/06/2024
Rush
St Maurs 1
St Maurs 1
12:15
12:15
Ranelagh Gaels 1
Ranelagh Gaels 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
Saturday 22nd June
U8 Hurling Gp.2X (2 team) Northside
U8 Hurling Gp.2X (2 team) Northside
22/06/2024
Blunden Drive
O Tooles
O Tooles
10:00
10:00
St Maurs 1
St Maurs 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Blunden Drive
U8 Hurling Gp.2Y (2 team) Northside
U8 Hurling Gp.2Y (2 team) Northside
22/06/2024
Rush
St Maurs 2
St Maurs 2
10:00
10:00
Round Towers (L)
Round Towers (L)
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
U11 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) All County
U11 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) All County
22/06/2024
Rush
St Maurs
St Maurs
11:00
11:00
Lucan Sarsfields 1
Lucan Sarsfields 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
U9 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside
U9 Hurling Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside
22/06/2024
Rush
St Maurs
St Maurs
11:00
11:00
Castleknock 2
Castleknock 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
U10 Hurling Gp.1Z (3 team) All County
U10 Hurling Gp.1Z (3 team) All County
22/06/2024
Rush
St Maurs
St Maurs
11:00
11:00
Clontarf 2
Clontarf 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
Saturday 31st August
U8 Football Gp.2 (2 team) Northside
U8 Football Gp.2 (2 team) Northside
31/08/2024
Rush
St Maurs 1
St Maurs 1
10:00
10:00
Bye
Bye
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
31/08/2024
Rush
St Maurs 2
St Maurs 2
10:00
10:00
Naomh Barrog 2
Naomh Barrog 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) Northside
31/08/2024
Martin Savage Park
St Oliver Plunkett ER 1
St Oliver Plunkett ER 1
11:00
11:00
St Maurs
St Maurs
More +
More +
Venue:
Martin Savage Park
U11 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) All County
U11 Football Gp.1Y (3 team) All County
31/08/2024
Rush
St Maurs
St Maurs
11:00
11:00
Kilmacud Crokes 1
Kilmacud Crokes 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
U10 Football Gp.1X (3 team) All County
U10 Football Gp.1X (3 team) All County
31/08/2024
St Annes 14
Naomh Barrog 1
Naomh Barrog 1
11:00
11:00
St Maurs
St Maurs
More +
More +
Venue:
St Annes 14
U12 Football League Div.12
U12 Football League Div.12
31/08/2024
Rush
St Maurs 2
St Maurs 2
12:15
12:15
Round Towers (L) 2
Round Towers (L) 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
U12 Football League Div.4
U12 Football League Div.4
31/08/2024
Aylesbury
Thomas Davis 1
Thomas Davis 1
12:15
12:15
St Maurs 1
St Maurs 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Aylesbury
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Saturday 27th April
U12 Hurling C Grading League Gp.3
U12 Hurling C Grading League Gp.3
27/04/2024 11:00
11:00
Fingallians 2
7 v 0
Fingallians 2
7 v 0
St Maurs
St Maurs
More +
More +
Venue:
Balheary
Venue:
Balheary
Saturday 20th April
U12 Football E Grading League Gp.5
U12 Football E Grading League Gp.5
20/04/2024 12:15
12:15
Beann Eadair 2
v
Beann Eadair 2
v
St Maurs 2
St Maurs 2
Conceded by Beann Eadair 2
More +
More +
Comment:
Conceded by Beann Eadair 2
Venue:
Balkhill Road-Howth
Venue:
Balkhill Road-Howth
Comment:
Conceded by Beann Eadair 2
Saturday 13th April
U12 Hurling C Grading League Gp.3
U12 Hurling C Grading League Gp.3
13/04/2024 12:15
12:15
St Maurs
1 v 7
St Maurs
1 v 7
Thomas Davis 1
Thomas Davis 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
Venue:
Rush
Saturday 6th April
U12 Football B Grading League Gp.2
U12 Football B Grading League Gp.2
06/04/2024 12:15
12:15
St Marys S 1
3 v 5
St Marys S 1
3 v 5
St Maurs 1
St Maurs 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Rathcoole Public Park
Venue:
Rathcoole Public Park
U12 Football E Grading League Gp.5
U12 Football E Grading League Gp.5
06/04/2024 12:15
12:15
St Maurs 2
5 v 7
St Maurs 2
5 v 7
Kilmacud Crokes 3
Kilmacud Crokes 3
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
Venue:
Rush
Saturday 23rd March
U12 Hurling C Grading League Gp.3
U12 Hurling C Grading League Gp.3
23/03/2024 11:00
11:00
Clontarf 2
6 v 7
Clontarf 2
6 v 7
St Maurs
St Maurs
not played
More +
More +
Comment:
not played
Venue:
St Annes 21
Venue:
St Annes 21
Comment:
not played
Saturday 9th March
U12 Football B Grading League Gp.2
U12 Football B Grading League Gp.2
09/03/2024 12:15
12:15
St Maurs 1
3 v 0
St Maurs 1
3 v 0
Naomh Fionnbarra
Naomh Fionnbarra
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
Venue:
Rush
U12 Football E Grading League Gp.5
U12 Football E Grading League Gp.5
09/03/2024 12:15
12:15
St Peregrines
7 v 1
St Peregrines
7 v 1
St Maurs 2
St Maurs 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Blakestown Rd
Venue:
Blakestown Rd
Saturday 24th February
U12 Football E Grading League Gp.5
U12 Football E Grading League Gp.5
24/02/2024 12:15
12:15
St Oliver Plunkett ER 2
3 v 0
St Oliver Plunkett ER 2
3 v 0
St Maurs 2
St Maurs 2
More +
More +
Venue:
Martin Savage Park
Venue:
Martin Savage Park
U12 Football B Grading League Gp.2
U12 Football B Grading League Gp.2
24/02/2024 12:00
12:00
St Maurs 1
2 v 6
St Maurs 1
2 v 6
Skerries Harps 1
Skerries Harps 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
Venue:
Rush
Saturday 17th February
U12 Hurling C Grading League Gp.3
U12 Hurling C Grading League Gp.3
17/02/2024 12:15
12:15
Faughs 2
5 v 0
Faughs 2
5 v 0
St Maurs
St Maurs
More +
More +
Venue:
Osprey Tymon Park
Venue:
Osprey Tymon Park
Saturday 10th February
U12 Football B Grading League Gp.2
U12 Football B Grading League Gp.2
10/02/2024 12:15
12:15
Thomas Davis 1
8 v 0
Thomas Davis 1
8 v 0
St Maurs 1
St Maurs 1
More +
More +
Venue:
Aylesbury
Venue:
Aylesbury
U12 Football E Grading League Gp.5
U12 Football E Grading League Gp.5
10/02/2024 12:15
12:15
St Maurs 2
7 v 0
St Maurs 2
7 v 0
Templeogue Synge Street 3
Templeogue Synge Street 3
More +
More +
Venue:
Rush
Venue:
Rush